Resume
On-Camera
     
Hands on a Hard Body
Ruthie
London Film School
d. Ewan Mulligan
The Visitor from Elswhere
Betsy
  d. Dave McGuire
The Envelope
Mary Stryker
Flashpoint Academy
d. Leslie Zaba
A Release
Wife
Columbia College
d. Helen Gebregiorgis
The Real Thing
Charlotte
Columbia College
d. Luca Valente
It Takes a Village
Teacher
Moopy Vision Movies/Infini Entertainment
d. Ametra Self
Nihil Novi
Sue
Columbia College
d. Kinga Kowalczyk
South Dakota Sport
Charla
Scott Reardon Productions
d. Scott Reardon
A Pirates Life
Mrs. Backer
Big Mouth Frog and 3to1 Studios
d. Brian Patterson
The Ghost Raiders -
The Webisode Series
Liz Frehley
A Back Table Production
d. Jason Willams
The Adventures of Margot & Henry
Nurse
Northwestern University
d. Rachel Wolther
Janitor's Closet
Kathy
Abstract Culture Productions
d. Carlos Haynes
Quebec
Extra
All Talk Productions
 
Balloon
Leah
Hey Mattie Pictures
 
Birth Control
Patient
Genesis Pictures
 
Death of a President
Protester/F*ck Bush Girl
Chicago Borough Films
 
Random Acts of Patience
Sharon
Waterloo Productions
d. Brian Waterloo
Eye of the Storm
Sylvia
Columbia College
d. Evan Hall
Welcome Freshman
Featured Extra
Nickelodeon Studios
 
Theatre
     
Outside/Inside
Ellen
Ivy Theatre
d. Audrey Alford
Dying Alone
Ma
Manhattan Repertory Theatre
d. Allen Sermonia
An Iliad
The Poet
Orlando Fringe Festival
d. Allen Sermonia
Mill Fire
Widow 2
Ivy Theatre
d. Gwen Sisco
Twelfth Night Wall Street
Orsino
Co-Op Theatre East
d. Casey Cleverly
King Lear
Goneril
Hudson Warehouse Reading Series
d. Joseph Hamel
Glengarry Glen Ross and His Girl Friday
Williamson and Hildy
FrankenShell
d. Allen Sermonia
Instant Shakespeare
Several Roles
Instant Shakespeare
d. Seth Duerr
Macbeth
Lady Macbeth
York Shakespeare Co.
d. Seth Duerr
Do these Jeans Make My...
Serafina
Looking Glass Theatre NYC
d. Jenn Womack
*29 Questions
Cynthia
Turtle Shell Productions
d. Natasha Yannacañedo
Grapes of Wrath
Rose of Sharon
Infamous Commonwealth Theatre
d. Gen Thompson
Perfect
Dr. Vivienne Wynn
The Side Project
d. Stephen Cone
We Won't Pay! We Won't Pay!
Antonia
Will Act For Food
d. Lisa Hackman
Spokesperson
Candy Lennox
Prop Theatre
d. Wm. Bullion
*Resort 76
Anya
Infamous Commonwealth Theatre
d. Danielle Filas
The Lady From Dubuque
Jo
Infamous Commonwealth Theatre
d. Gen Thompson
Kantor! Kantor! (Solo)
Kantor
Experimental Theatre Festival
d. Jacob Juntunen
*Cloud 9
Maud/Lin
Infamous Commonwealth Threatre
d. Gen Thompson
Magician
Assistant
New York International Fringe Festival
d. Todd Lundquist
Charlie
Bree
Second City Donny's Sky Box
d. Jay Steigmann
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Roberta
Slimtack Productions
d. Mike Rice
Seven Out
Nadia
due East Theatre Company
d. Allen Hope Sermonia
The Enchanted
Leonide/Viola
Simple Theater
d. Laura Forbes
Savage in Limbo
April White
Infamous Commonwealth Theatre
d. Laura Ciresi
Heartbreak Waltz
Louise
TriArts
d. Barbara Carlisle
Three Blondes Walk Into a Bar
Ensemble
Euphemism Here Productions
d. Jason Williams
Parallel Lives
Ensemble
Euphemism Here Productions
d. Diane Honeyman
Childhood Insults
May
WTA Playwrights Festival
d. Sara Berry Short
Murder at Reunion High
Shelby Preggers
Indian Boundary Players
d. Vito Gioia
Offending Shadows
Eurydice
TriArts
d. Barbara Carlisle
Gay Black Woman
Player One
TriArts New Noise Festival
d. Andy Park
Much Ado About Nothing
Balthazar
Realism Update Theatre
 
Magpies
Christine
TriArts New New Noise Festival
d. Jason Williams
Biblical Lies: A Comedy
Eve/Mary/Queen
Orlando International Fringe Festival
d. Jason Williams
Renaissance Revels
Ensemble
Orlando-UCF Shakespeare Festival
d. Marc O'Donnell
Keely and Du
Keely
UCF Summer Company
d. James Cali
Broadway Bound
Kate Jerome
UCF Summer Company
d. Jim Howard
Brighton Beach Memoirs
Kate Jerome
UCF Summer Company
d. Dr. Nick Rinaldi
The Bad Seed
Christine Penmark
UCF Summer Company
d. Belinda Glennon
Barefoot in the Park
Ethyl Banks
UCF Summer Company
d. Dr. Nick Rinaldi
The Kentucky Cycle
Margaret Rowen
University of Central Florid
d. James Cali
A Flea in Her Ear
Yvonne Chandel
University of Central Florida
d. James Cali
Welcome to Andromeda
Nurse
University of Central Florida
d. Jason Williams
Servant of Two Masters
Brighella
University of Central Florida
d. Jim Helsinger
Good
Helen Halder
University of Central Florida
d. Dr. Donald Seay
The Good Doctor
Ensemble
University of Central Florida
d. Dr. Donald Seay
*Macbeth
Lady Macbeth
Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
d. Karen Ruggerio
Butterfingers Angel...
Lout/King
Colonial Theatre
d. Bob Walski
Guys & Dolls
Mimi
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
Death of a Salesman
The Other Woman
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
Merchant of Venice
Nerissa
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
West Side Story
Graciella
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
Rehearsal for Murcer
Bella Lamb
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
Music Man
Eulalie M. Shinn
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
Grease
Rizzo
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
Steel Magnolias
Clairee
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
Romeo and Juliet
Lady Capulet
Dr. Phillips High School
d. Karen Rugerio
Commercial
     
Mills Fleet Farm
Employee/Christmas Special
Fleet Advertising
 
ProFed
SUV Mom
Magnet Films
d. David Yosha
RMS Lifeline: Easy Button
Nurse
Fleishman-Hillard Inc.
 
Harrah's Joliet Casino
Gambler
Wave Films
 
Voice Over
     
The Christians
News Reporter
Split Pillow Productions
d. Stephen Cone
Mills Fleet Farm
  Fleet Advertising
 
Tamayo Financial
  NBC/5 Chicago
d. Mark Cassidy
Weichert Relocation
  Parish Designs
 
Education
Bachelor of Fine Arts, University of Central Florida (UCF)
Dr. Phillips High School Performing Arts Magnet Program
Training
Improv:
Second City (Jack Bronis)
On Camera:
Actors Connection (Allison Estrin; Adrienne Stern)
Act One Studios (Jane Alderman)
The Green Room (Sean Bradley)
U.C.F. (Tony Major)
Shakespeare:
Shakespeare and Company (Dennis Krausnick)
Orlando-UCF Shakespeare Festival (Jim Helsinger, Richard Width)
U.C.F. (Dr. Donald Seay, Ginny Kopf)
Macbeth Workshop (James Kiberd)
Acting:
Northlight Theatre (Diane Honeyman)
U.C.F. (Jim Cali, Dr. Donald Seay, Mark Brotherton)
Voice:
U.C.F. (Bruce Earnest, Ginny Kopf)
Private Lessons (Molly Dutton, Ron Feldman)
Movement:
Stage Combat (George Ye)
Period Movement (George Colangelo)
Dance:
Ballet, Jazz, Pointe, Tap (Noel Digman, Becky Columbus, Kathy Follensbee)
Special Skills
Dialects (American Southern, New York, British); Dance (Ballet, Point, Jazz); Character Singing (Alto);Continuous belching; Driving and drivers license; Beginner skiing; Beginner horse back riding; Yoga;
Swimming
* Resort 76: Winner of the 2007 After Dark Award for Outstanding Performance
* Cloud 9: Winner of the 2006 After Dark Awards for Best Ensemble
* 29 Questions: Winner of the Best Performance Award by audience survey
* All Star Cast Member Award for Best Actress as Lady Macbeth by Florida State Thespian Festival